Filters
Absolutely No Tariff Charges!

Secure Checkout

Absolutely No Tariff Charges!
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

10m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Part Number: FC33023
10m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


Purchase 10m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  • 10m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    Part Number: FC33023

  • Price: $61.71

  • Quantity Price
    1-10 $61.71
    11-24 $59.24
    25-49 $57.39
    50-99 $54.92
    100-249 $52.45
    250-499 $50.60
    500-999 $48.13
    1000+ $46.90

Description

10m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: SC Male