9m USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Part Number: FC14408
Warranty : Lifetime :

Price: $129.99
  • 9m USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow9m USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Availability: 0pcs AS OF 06/01/2011


Processing...
Part Number:FC14408
Price: $129.99

For Questions On this Product Click Here to Email Us


Warranty : Lifetime :



Product Details


9m USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow Made in the USA! 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

The 9/125 SingleMode Fiber is constructed from only highest quality materials.

Fiber Optic Products are part of over 200,000 available RF and Microwave components available to order online. 9m USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow products from Field Components can ship the worldwide.

We will also custom build coaxial cables and adapter that ship quickly for all your RF Component needs. Additional connector plating options upon request include: Gold Plated Stainless Steel, Passivated Stainless Steel, Olive Drab Plated Brass, White Bronze Plated Brass, Black Oxide/Chrome Plating and Tri-metal Albaloy/SUCO coating for LOW PIM applications. Call 888-413-4353 for your specific requirements.

In Addition to our FC14408 9/125 SingleMode Fiber Field Components stocks additional high frequency precision grade adapters, RF connectors and test grade RF Cable jumpers for wireless telecommunications applications, including WiFi, PCS, radio, computer networks, test instruments, Distribution Antenna Systems (DAS) and antenna devices.