3m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Part Number: FC34667
Warranty : Lifetime :

Price: $93.32
  • 3m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow3m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Availability: 13pcs AS OF 06/01/2011


Processing...
Part Number:FC34667
Price: $93.32

For Questions On this Product Click Here to Email Us


Warranty : Lifetime :



Product Details


3m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: SC MaleConnector 2: SC Male

The 9/125 SingleMode Fiber is constructed from only highest quality materials.

Fiber Optic Products are part of over 200,000 available RF and Microwave components available to order online. 3m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow products from Field Components can ship the worldwide.

We will also custom build coaxial cables and adapter that ship quickly for all your RF Component needs. Additional connector plating options upon request include: Gold Plated Stainless Steel, Passivated Stainless Steel, Olive Drab Plated Brass, White Bronze Plated Brass, Black Oxide/Chrome Plating and Tri-metal Albaloy/SUCO coating for LOW PIM applications. Call 888-413-4353 for your specific requirements.

In Addition to our FC34667 9/125 SingleMode Fiber Field Components stocks additional high frequency precision grade adapters, RF connectors and test grade RF Cable jumpers for wireless telecommunications applications, including WiFi, PCS, radio, computer networks, test instruments, Distribution Antenna Systems (DAS) and antenna devices.