3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Part Number: FC36433
Warranty : Lifetime :

Price: $67.99
  • 3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Availability: 0pcs AS OF 06/01/2011


Processing...
Part Number:FC36433
Price: $67.99

For Questions On this Product Click Here to Email Us


Warranty : Lifetime :



Product Details


3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

The is constructed from only highest quality materials.

We will also custom build coaxial cables and adapter that ship quickly for all your RF Component needs. Additional connector plating options upon request include: Gold Plated Stainless Steel, Passivated Stainless Steel, Olive Drab Plated Brass, White Bronze Plated Brass, Black Oxide/Chrome Plating and Tri-metal Albaloy/SUCO coating for LOW PIM applications. Call 888-413-4353 for your specific requirements.

In Addition to our FC36433 Field Components stocks additional high frequency precision grade adapters, RF connectors and test grade RF Cable jumpers for wireless telecommunications applications, including WiFi, PCS, radio, computer networks, test instruments, Distribution Antenna Systems (DAS) and antenna devices.