10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

Part Number: FC37379
Warranty : Lifetime :

Price: $65.99
  • 10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

Availability: 37pcs AS OF 06/01/2011


Processing...
Part Number:FC37379
Price: $65.99

For Questions On this Product Click Here to Email Us


Warranty : Lifetime :



Product Details


10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red Color-code with this 50/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

The is constructed from only highest quality materials.

We will also custom build coaxial cables and adapter that ship quickly for all your RF Component needs. Additional connector plating options upon request include: Gold Plated Stainless Steel, Passivated Stainless Steel, Olive Drab Plated Brass, White Bronze Plated Brass, Black Oxide/Chrome Plating and Tri-metal Albaloy/SUCO coating for LOW PIM applications. Call 888-413-4353 for your specific requirements.

In Addition to our FC37379 Field Components stocks additional high frequency precision grade adapters, RF connectors and test grade RF Cable jumpers for wireless telecommunications applications, including WiFi, PCS, radio, computer networks, test instruments, Distribution Antenna Systems (DAS) and antenna devices.